Literary Guests

  • Ada Palmer

    The Terra Ignota Series

    Ada Palmer

    The Terra Ignota Series

    Autographing, Panels

    Sunday

  • Amy Lukavics

    Daughters Unto Devils

    Amy Lukavics

    Daughters Unto Devils

    Autographing, Panels

    Saturday

  • Caleb Roehrig

    White Rabbit, Last Seen Leaving

    Caleb Roehrig

    White Rabbit, Last Seen Leaving

    Autographing, Panels

    Sat

  • Carly Anne West

    Hello Neighbor: Missing Pieces

    Carly Anne West

    Hello Neighbor: Missing Pieces

    Panels

    Fri

  • Charles Finch

    Charles Lenox Mysteries

    Charles Finch

    Charles Lenox Mysteries

    Panels, In Booth Signing

    Saturday

  • Christina Henry

    Lost Boy, Alice, Red Queen, The Black Wings Series

    Christina Henry

    Lost Boy, Alice, Red Queen, The Black Wings Series

    Autographing, Panels

    Saturday

  • Daniel Kraus

    The Shape of Water, Scowler

    Daniel Kraus

    The Shape of Water, Scowler

    Autographing, Panels

    Saturday

  • David L. Carlson

    The Hunting Accident

    David L. Carlson

    The Hunting Accident

    Artist Alley, In Booth Signing

    Friday Saturday

  • Gale Galligan

    The Baby-sitters Club Graphic Novel

    Gale Galligan

    The Baby-sitters Club Graphic Novel

    Autographing, Panels

    Sunday

  • Jac Jemc

    The Grip of It, My Only Wife

    Jac Jemc

    The Grip of It, My Only Wife

    Panels, In Booth Signing

    Saturday

  • James S. Murray

    Impractical Jokers, Awakened

    James S. Murray

    Impractical Jokers, Awakened

    Autographing, Panels

    Saturday Sunday

  • Justina Ireland

    Dread Nation, Vengeance Bound

    Justina Ireland

    Dread Nation, Vengeance Bound

    Autographing, Panels

    Saturday

  • Kiley Roache

    Frat Girl

    Kiley Roache

    Frat Girl

    Panels, Autographing

    Saturday

  • Kristen Simmons

    The Glass Arrow, Metaltown, Pacifica

    Kristen Simmons

    The Glass Arrow, Metaltown, Pacifica

    Autographing, Panels

    Sunday

  • Laura Sebastian

    Ash Princess

    Laura Sebastian

    Ash Princess

    Panels, Autographing

    Fri

  • Laurie Devore

    How to Break a Boy, Winner Take All

    Laurie Devore

    How to Break a Boy, Winner Take All

    Panels, Autographing

    Sat

  • Matthew J. Kirby

    Assasin's Creed: Last Descendants

    Matthew J. Kirby

    Assasin's Creed: Last Descendants

    Panels

    Fri

  • Max Allan Collins

    Scarface and the Untouchable, Road to Perdition

    Max Allan Collins

    Scarface and the Untouchable, Road to Perdition

    Autographing, Panels

    Saturday Sunday

    • Nnedi Okorafor

      Binti

      Nnedi Okorafor

      Binti

      Autographing, Panels

      Saturday

    • R.L. Stine

      Goosebumps

      R.L. Stine

      Goosebumps

      Autographing, Panels

      All Days

    • Rachel Aaron

      Garrison Girl: An Attack on Titan Novel

      Rachel Aaron

      Garrison Girl: An Attack on Titan Novel

      Panels

      Friday, Saturday

    • Raina Telgemeier

      Smile, Ghosts

      Raina Telgemeier

      Smile, Ghosts

      Autographing, Panels

      Friday Sunday

    • Rebecca Ross

      The Queen's RIsing

      Rebecca Ross

      The Queen's RIsing

      Autographing, Panels

      Saturday

    • Sam J. Miller

      Blackfish City

      Sam J. Miller

      Blackfish City

      Autographing, Panels

      Sunday

    • Sarah Beth Durst

      The Queen of Sorrow

      Sarah Beth Durst

      The Queen of Sorrow

      Autographing, Panels

      Saturday

    • Sharon Biggs Waller

      The Forbidden Orchid, Girls on the Verge

      Sharon Biggs Waller

      The Forbidden Orchid, Girls on the Verge

      Panels, In Booth Signing

      Saturday

    • Simone Elkeles

      Perfect Chemistry Series, Crossing the Line

      Simone Elkeles

      Perfect Chemistry Series, Crossing the Line

      Panels, Autographing

      Saturday

    • Sue Burke

      Semiosis

      Sue Burke

      Semiosis

      Autographing, Panels

      Sunday

    • Tricia Levenseller

      Daughter of the Pirate King

      Tricia Levenseller

      Daughter of the Pirate King

      Autographing Panels In Booth Signing

      Friday Saturday

    • Veronica Roth

      Divergent, Carve the Mark

      Veronica Roth

      Divergent, Carve the Mark

      Autographing, Panels

      Friday Saturday

    • No guests match this filter, try again.

    Previous Years Guests

    Check out who came the past few years and get a taste of the awesome peeps who make appearances at C2E2.

    Sponsors & Friends of the Show

    We use cookies to operate this website and to improve its usability. Full details of what cookies are, why we use them and how you can manage them can be found by reading our Privacy & Cookies page. Please note that by using this site you are consenting to the use of cookies.